Third North Standings

TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
MRBC FC24723371810010
St. Claire A237323927619
Cap Church FC237324618202
Maple Ridge Church in the City237322616606
NSA B185433130707
Tenth Ave 411011349202
Trinity Central Church411011549000
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots