Third North Standings

TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
NSA B299125315518
MRBC FC258315019202
Cariboo Road FC19741511414014
St. Clare of Assisi186604833202
Cap Church FC174352723303
Tenth Ave 72911962404
Coastal Church PMFC31110991101
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots