Third North Standings

TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
Cariboo Road FC9310224505
NSA B620052000
Cap Church FC410192101
St. Clare of Assisi3120106101
MRBC FC311045101
Tenth Ave 1021315202
Coastal Church0020120000
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots