Schultz Conference Standings

Note: Only approved games are considered to compute the following standings.
TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
CWC WARRIORS1751257145211
Redeemer Eagles165113410505
St. Clare A124302725505
Riverside103312137404
North Langley72412241606
NSA A72312331202
Midtown Church00601238909
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction

15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction

18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots