Schultz Conference Standings

TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
Redeemer Eagles10301116505
FC Karen9203125202
Mainstreet FC410191000
Northside411196202
Tsawwassen Alliance3140721000
CWC WARRIORS311055202
Sacred Heart0030211202
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction

15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction

18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots