Schultz Conference Standings

TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
FC Karen247233619606
Northside247233623316
Mainstreet FC175523330909
Tsawwassen Alliance144623035707
Redeemer Eagles13624291612115
CWC WARRIORS11462283514014
Sacred Heart31110842303
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction

15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction

18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots