Second South Standings

Note: Only approved games are considered to compute the following standings.
TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
Ridge FC3010202914808
SDBC FC206422426404
Town + Field Church206422930505
Village Church Langley-The Oranges175524334417
Christ City Church744429307316
Broadway Church FC5462303210422
Sacred Heart311101028303
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction

18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots