Second North Standings

TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
Southgate FC9300161101
Westside Church720152000
Living Waters Rapids7201146202
Ridge FC721164101
NSA A621076202
SDBC FC4131715202
LEFC310042000
North Langley - Orange Crush311023000
Coquitlam Alliance312053303
Riverside201217101
Village Church Langley002008000
Bethany Baptist000000000
Broadway Church B0030614000
Northridge001013013
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction

18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots