Second North Standings

TeamsRankPtsWinLossDrawGoalGoal AgainstYellow CardsRed CardsPenalty Points
Southgate FC3210025511404
Westside FC3010204219505
NSA A289213924606
LEFC227413036505
Living Waters Rapids206423022808
Riverside185431318202
Broadway Church FC175522921619
Ridge FC144622120303
Coquitlam Alliance123632624619
SDBC FC103812247606
North Langley - Orange Crush93902549808
Northridge411011949215
Village Church Langley138120316315
Bethany Baptist000000000
Win = 3Pts Tie Breakers:
Draw = 1 Point 1. Head To Head points – Between the teams that are tied. Each team plays 2 games against each other. if it is tied then go to #2.
Yellow Card = 1 Penalty Point 2. Overall Wins
Red Card = 3 Penalty Points 3. Overall goals against
12 PP’s 3pt Deduction15 PP Additional 6pt Deduction

18 PP Playoff Removal

20 PP Team Removal

4. Drawing of lots